Суруйааччылар

Основоположники

Кулаковский Алексей Елисеевич-Өксөкүлээх Өлөксөй
(16.03.1877 – 06.06.1926)
Софронов Анемподист Иванович-Алампа
(14.11.1886 — 24.10.1935)
Неустроев Николай Денисович
(15.12.1895 – 21.07.1929)
Слепцов Платон Алексеевич – Ойунский
(11.11.1893 – 31.10.1939)
Спиридонов Николай Иванович – Тэки Одулок
(22.05.1906 – 13.03.1938)
Тарабукин Николай Саввич
(1910 — 14.12.1950)

Олонхосуты – сказители члены СП

Федоров Василий – Манчаары (1805-1870)
Титов Яков Васильевич – Дьүлэй Бүөкээн (1833-1916)
Абрамов Николай Алексеевич – Кынат (1861-1941)
Шараборин Михаил Терентьевич – Кумаарап (1866-1944)
Бурнашев Иннокентий Иванович – Тоҥ Суорун (1868-1945)
Говоров Дмитрий Михайлович (1868-1943)
Семенов Платон Саввич (1875-1963)
Иванова Екатерина Егоровна (1891-1964)
Охлопков Егор Герасимович (1897-1974)
Степанов Николай Иванович – Ноорой (1897-1975)
Зверев Сергей Афанасьевич – Кыыл Уола (1900-1973)
Ядрихинский Прокопий Прокопьевич – Бэдьээлэ (1901-1979)

Писатели фронтовики ВОВ члены СП

Степанов Николай Иванович — Ноорой
Кулачиков Серафим Романович – Эллэй
Тобуроков Петр Николаевич
Соловьев Василий Сергеевич – Болот Боотур
Артамонов Иннокентий Иванович
Бродников Алексей Спиридонович
Кудрин Архип Георгиевич – Абаҕынский
Кузмин Макар Иванович – Макар Хара
Макаров Гавриил Иванович – Дьуон Дьаҥылы
Никифоров Исай Прокопьевич
Никифоров Семен Осипович
Саввин Степан Афанасьевич – Күн Дьирибинэ
Слепцов Николай Дмитриевич – Туобулаахап
Сметанин Тимофей Егорович
Тимофеев Степан Иванович
Шамшурин Юрий Иванович
Эртюков Иннокентий Илларионович

Репрессированные писатели

Никифоров Василий Василевич – Күлүмнүүр
(18.05.1866 – 15.09.1928)
Оросин Петр Иванович – Хайыкы
(19.11.1895 – 1954)
Давыдова Вера Дмитриевна – Биэрэ Дабыыдап
(16.09.1901 – 17.09.1977)
Винокуров Федор Григорьевич – Даадар
(19.02.1911 – 12.06.1949)
Павлов Николай Николаевич – Тыаһыт
(06.1904 – 07.04.1974)
Слепцов Иван Егорович – Арбыыта
(29.12.1913 – 13.07.1943)
Федоров Афанасий Игнатьевич
(30.07.1926 – 19.04.1959)

Народные поэты и писатели Якутии

Кулачиков Серафим Романович – Эллэй
(29.11.1904 – 14.12.1976)
Мординов Николай Егорович – Амма Ачыгыйа
(06.01.1906 – 14.11.1994)
Сивцев Дмитрий Кононович – Суорун Омоллоон
(14.09.1906 – 25.06.2005)
Новиков Владимир Михайлович – Күннүк Уурастыырап
(09.05.1907 – 30.04.1990)
Данилов Семен Петрович
(20.03.1917 – 27.11.1978)
Данилов Софрон Петрович
(19.04.1922 – 07.09.1993)
Золотарев Николай Гаврилович – Николай Якутскай
(22.11.1908 – 11.12.1995)
Попов Леонид Андреевич
(14.08.1919 – 01.04.1990)
Гоголев Иван Михайлович – Кындыл
(18.01.1930 – 22.11.1998)
Тобуроков Петр Николаевич
(25.10.1917 –
Соловьев Василий Сергеевич – Болот Боотур
(15.04.1915 – 24.05.1993)
Яковлев Василий Семенович – Далан
(01.04.1928 – 27.11.1996)
Тарасов Савва Иванович
(25.04.1934 – 06.11.2010)
Ефимов Моисей Дмитриевич
(04.08.1927 –
Лугинов Николай Алексеевич
(14.08.1948)
Харлампьева Наталья Ивановна
(01.09.1952)
Ермолаев Рафаэль Дмитриевич – Баҕатаайыскай
(01.05.1931)
Руфов Семен Титович
(05.12.1927)
Кривошапкин Андрей Васильевич
(17.10.1941)
Неймохов Егор Петрович
(30.03.1950 –
Тимофеев Михаил Елисеевич
(15.03.1932 –
Сивцев Василий Тарасович
(22.12.1933)